Organizing Committee

Honorary Chair

  • Suchatvee Suwansawat (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Somsy Gnophanxay (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Si Anouvong Savathvong (SU, Lao PDR)

General Chair

  • Komsan Maleesee (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Boualinh Soysouvanh (NUOL, Lao PDR)

Organizing-Chairs

  • Chuwong Phongcharoenpanich (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Somphone Kanthavong (NUOL, Lao PDR)

International Advisory Committee (IAC)

  • Yoshikazu Miyanaka (Hokkaido University, Japan)
  • Takao Onoye (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Kazuhiko Hamamoto (Tokai University, Japan)
  • Kyung Sup Kwak (Inha University, South Korea)
  • Dusit Niyato (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Tadashi Ariga (Tokai University, Japan)
  • Tomotaka Homae (National Institute of Technology, Toyama College, Japan)
  • Nobutaka Ito (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)
  • Satoru Seto (National Institute of Technology, Ishikawa College, Japan)
  • Kuniaki Yajima (National Institute of Technology, Sendai College, Japan)
  • Phonekeo Chanthamaly (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Sengpasong Phrakonekham (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Eryk Dutkiewicz (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
  • Myo Myint Maw (Mandalay Technological University, Myanmar)

ICEAST Steering Committee

  • Anantawat Kunakorn (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Vanchai Riewruja (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Monai Krairiksh (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Chuwong Phongcharoenpanich (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Uma Seeboonruang (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Pornchai Supnithi (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Supan Tungjitkusolmun (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Chaowalit Hamontree (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Souliphanh Kannitha (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Sounthone Phommasone (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Khamphuey (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Myint Thein (Yangon Technology University, Myanmar)
  • Sint Soe (Mandalay Technology University, Myanmar)

Technical Committee

  • Pakorn Wattanachaturaporn (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Sompob Polmai (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Surapan Airphaiboon (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Arthit Petchsasithon (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Jedsada Chaishom (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Chaowalit Hamontree (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Nattakarn Puttarak (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Supan Gulpanich (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Jitraporn Wongsa-Ngam (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Apinan Namkanisorn (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Vasu Udompetaikul (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Jarruwat Charoensuk (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Sawai Pongswatd (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Ekkapong Cheevitsopon (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Panmanas Sirisomboon (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Ranon Jientrakul (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Sorawat Chivapreecha (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Pearawut Yutthagowith (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Vanvisa Chutchavon (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Montree Siriprachyanun (KMUTNB, Thailand)
  • Nantakrit Yodpijit (KMUTNB, Thailand)
  • Sukanya Praesomboon (KMUTNB, Thailand)
  • Banhan Lila (BUU, Thailand)
  • Supphachan Rajsiri (MU, Thailand)
  • Anupun Terdwongworakul (KU, Thailand)
  • Anirut Chaijaruwanich (CMU, Thailand)
  • Wassanai Wattanutchariya (CMU, Thailand)
  • Wasawat Nakkiew (CMU, Thailand)
  • Chusit Pradabpet (ARU, Thailand)
  • Vimane Phoummavong (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Phoumy Indarack (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Korakan Pasomsouk (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Khampha Sihanakhone (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Yinxay Visane (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Khampasith Thammathevo (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Khammoun Sitthilat (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Chanhkhachone Sonemanivong (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Win Saw (YTU, Myanmar)
  • Soe Linn Aung (Magway, Myanmar)

Technical Program Chairs

  • Sathaporn Promwong (KMITL, Thailand)

Track 1 Industrial Engineering, Materials and Manufacturing

  • Kannachai Kanlayasiri (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Tossapol Kiatcharoenpol (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Sounthisack Phommachanh (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Timnoy Salithxay (SU, Lao PDR)

Track 2 Mechanical, Mechatronics, and Civil Engineering

  • Worapong Tangsrirat (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Monsak Pimsarn (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Khamhoo Xaphouvong (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Kongsy Phimmavong (SU, Lao PDR)

Track 3 Food, Chemical and Agricultural Engineering

  • Vasu Udompetaikul (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Jedsada  Chaishome (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Keonakhone Khounvilay (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Vilayphone Somsamone (SU, Lao PDR)
  • Xoxiong Briatia (SU, Lao PDR)

Track 4 Telecommunications, Computer Science, Computer Engineering, Instrumentation and Control, Electrical and Electronic Engineering

  • Anantawat Kunakorn (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Kietikul Jearanaitanakij (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Khamphong Kongsomboun (NUOL, Lao PDR)

Track 5 Acoustic and Music Engineering, Science and Applications of Music Technology, and Related Fields

  • Khemapat Tontiwattanakul (KMUTNB, Thailand)
  • Sorasak Danworaphong (Walailak University, Thailand)
  • Pairoj Rattanangkul (National Institute of Metrology, Thailand)
  • Krittika Lertsawat (Enlawthai Foundation, Thailand)
  • Jiradaj Setapandhu (PGVIM, Thailand)
  • Anak Jaranyananda
  • Pitak Thumwarin (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Munhum Park (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Nachanant Chitanont (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Phonlasit Thinnakorn na ayuthaya (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Bounmy Keohavong (SU, Lao PDR)

Special Session Chairs

  • Sathaporn Promwong (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Vimontha Khiewvongphachanh (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Donekeo Lakanchanh (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Sengphet Keokangdong (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Phetsadachanh Saypaseuth (SU, Lao PDR)
  • Xoxiong Briatia (SU, Lao PDR)

Publication Chair

  • Sumek Wisayataksin (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Kriangkrai Sooksood (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Khanthanou Luangxaysana (NUOL, Lao PDR)

Information System Chair/ Performance Publicity/Public Relation Chairs

  • Rathachai Chawuthai (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Sisongkham Phimmasean (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Manolom Chanthavong (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Thipphakone Thavonesack (SU, Lao PDR)
  • Phothong Xathamma  (SU, Lao PDR)

Financial Chair

  • Wiboon Promphanich (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Daoheung Siboriboun (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Sun Misisouk (SU, Lao PDR)

Registration Chair

  • Wiboon Promphanich (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Thavisone Moonlasane (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Phutsavanh Thongphanh (NUOL, Lao PDR)

Sponsor & Exhibition Chair

  • Sumek Chanthala (NUOL, Lao PDR)

General Administration Chairs

  • Palitha Douangchack (SU, Lao PDR)
  • Sonesack Thammavong (SU, Lao PDR)
  • Chanthavong Mua (SU, Lao PDR)

Local Arrangements Chairs

  • Wiboon Promphanich (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Khamphao Sisaat (NUOL, Lao PDR)
  • Nikone Thammachareun (SU, Lao PDR)

General Secretary

  • Theerayod Wiangtong (KMITL, Thailand)
  • Somsanouk Pathoumvanh (NUOL, Lao PDR)